fbpx

Network
Global
Network

1_ photographer_Arash Pir Hosseinian - APH Productions-BW

Awarded members

Child10 2021

‍Astra, Serbia
eLiberare, Romania
Ellencentret, Sweden
Footprint to Freedom, The Netherlands
Iroko Onlus, Italy
lightup International, Germany, Austia and Norway
‍MARTA Centre, Latvia
Novahuset, Sweden
Novi Put, Bosnia-Herzegovina
Vatra, Albania

Child10 2020

‍Martin Anderson – RefugePoint, Switzerland
Rouguiatou Diallo – ADEPE, Guinea
Nandi Zulu – Action Pro, Sierra Leone
Yonous Muhammadi – Greek Forum of Refugees, Greece
Sofia Kouvelaki – The HOME Project, Greece
Lourdes Reyzabal – Fundación Raices, Spain
‍Glauco Iermano – Dedalus Cooperative Sociale, Italy
Güngör Çabuk – Family Counsellors Association, Turkey
Ezgi Yaman – The NGOs Network Against Commercial Sexual Exploitation of Children in Turkey/ECPAT, Turkey
Nantina Tsekeri – Defence for Children, Greece

Child10 2018/19

Stephen W Manning – Innovation Law Lab, USA
Sanna Vestin – The Swedish Network Of Refugee Support Group, Farr, Sweden
Omid Mahmoudi – Ensamkommandes Förbund, Sweden
Matilda Brinck-Larsen – Agape, Sweden
Jonathan Ryan – Raices, USA
Jonathan Jayes Green – Undocublack Network, USA
Nora Phillips – Al Otro Lado, USA
Lenni Benson – Safe Passage Project, USA
Eliot Wieslander – Doctors Of The World, Sweden
Hanna Scott – Skåne City Mission, Sweden

Child10 2017

Amanda Lane – Collateral Repair Project (Crp), Jordan
Benson Wereje – Ciyota, Uganda & Congo
Seila Samelang – Action Pour Les Enfants (Aple), Uganda
Sooi Schneider & Tobias Glad – Habibi, Sweden
Sam Sovannarith – Damnok Toek, Cambodia
Ricky Richard Anywar – Friends Of Orphans, Uganda
Jamil Sawalma – Right To Play, Palestine
Jannes Grudin & Erica Mattelin – Save The Children, Sweden
Murhabzi Namegabe – Bves Child Support, Congo
Belle Sweeney – The Schoolbox Project, Greece

Child10 2016

Abdul Manaff Kemokai – Defence For Children, Sierra Leone
Anta Mbow – Empire Des Enfants, Senegal
Christopher & David Mikkelsen – Refunite, Denmark
Debbie Beadle – Ecpat Uk Youth Programme, United Kingdom
Delphine Moralis – Missing Children Europe, Belgium
Eve Saosarin – M’lop Tapang, Cambodia
Josefa Condori Quispe – Caith, Peru
Margaretha Ubels & Ishmael Hammond – Special Attention Project, Ghana
Martine Umulisa – Kaami Arts, Rwanda
Nyakwesi Mujaya – Makini, Tanzania

Child10 2015

Adoumkidjim Naiban – Special Eduction Center For Children (Ceser), Tchad
Anuradha Koirala – Maiti, Nepal
Arkan Asaad – Right 2 Choose, Sweden
Brenda-Deborah Shuma – Gabriella Centre, Tanzania
Cecilia Fiaka – Nneka Foundation, Ghana
Cecilia Flores-Oebanda – Visayan Forum Foundation, Philippines
Elin Wernquist – Barnrättsbyrån, Sweden
Katie Albright – Child Abuse Prevention Center (Capc), Jordan
Kiiya Jk – C-Sema, Tanzania
Susan Sabaa – Child Research And Resource Centre (Crrecent), Ghana

Child10 2014

Elena Timofeeva – Jewel Girls, Russia
James Kofi Annan – Challenging Heights, Ghana
Mikhail Krivonos – Brigade, Russia
Obiageli Ezekwesili – Open Society Foundation, Nigeria
Olga Kolpakova – Charity Fund Of Social Projects “Galaxy”, Russia
Sebastien Marot – Friends International, Cambodia
Rachel Lloyd – Girls Educational and Mentoring Services (Gems), USA
Sunita Danuwar – Shakti ­Samuha, Nepal
Trudy Novicki – Kristi House, USA
Brian Willis – Global Health Promise, USA